Attendee List

Download the attendee list here.

 

2018 Missouri Water Seminar Attendees
Michael Abbott MO Department of Natural Resources
Brad Allbritton Taney County Regional Sewer District
Samantha Anderson The Doe Run Company
Katherine Astroth Civil & Environmental Consultants, Inc.
Melissa Bagley EPA
Andrea Balkenbush Department of Natural Resources
John Bandy FCS Financial
Brittany Barrientos Stinson Leonard Street
Robert Beck KCP&L
Thomas Beeching GHD Services, Inc.
Brandy Bergthold Missouri Department of Natural Resources
Kris Bieker The Doerun Company
Douglas Bjornstad Jefferson County Public Sewer District
Kaylin Boeckman Geosyntec Consultants
Kurt Boeckmann Department of Natural Resources
Joe Bowdish Missouri Department of Natural Resources
Elke Boyd GREDELL Engineering Resources, Inc
Kurt Bruemmer Missouri Department of Natural Resources
Robert Brundage Newman, Comley & Ruth P.C.
Terrelle Bryant APTIM
Tim Bull MO Department of Natural Resources
James Burris Bunge North America
Jennifer Campbell WW Wood Products, Inc.
Anika Careaga Midwest Environmental Consultants
David Casaletto Ozarks Water Watch
Josiah Cox Central States Water Resources
Maggie Crocker The Doe Run Company
danny dattoli The Doe Run Company
Aimee Davenport Stinson Leonard Street
Becki Davis Terracon
Samantha Davis Missouri Corn Growers Association
Paul Dickerson MO Department of Natural Resources
Clay Dodson City  Utilities
Mike Duncan Central States Water Resources
Brent Elliott Allstate Consultants
Angela Falls Missouri Department of Natural Resources
Andrea Farr Farr Solutions, LLC
David Fields Woodard & Curran
Bill Florea Boone County Resource Management
Brandye Freeland-Riggert MO Army National Guard
Nicki Fuemmeler Boone County Resource Management
Ed Galbraith MDNR
Tim Ganz Missouri American Water Company
Craig Giesmann Ameren
Stephen Graves Civil & Environmental Consultants, Inc.
Chuck Gross Duckett Creek Sanitary District
Kimberly Guthrie Newman Comley & Ruth P.C.
Ted Haeussler University of Missouri
Drew Hane Stormwater Pro STL
Grant Harse Lathrop Gage LLP
Phil Harvey GHD
Vickie Heberlie General Motors
Evan Hill MODOT
Lacey Hirschvogel Missouri Public Utility Alliance
Minh Hoac BASF
Drew Hodgdon Missouri Department of Natural Resources
John Hoke MO Department of Natural Resources
John Holmes Allstate Consultants
Lynne Hooper Boone County Resource Management
Justin Hughes US Army Corps of Engineers
Rob Hunt Department of Natural Resources
Joshua Intveld University of Missouri
Jeremiah Jackson MO Dept of Natural Resources
Greg Jarman Missouri Department of Natural Resources
Paul Jeffery Jeffery Environmental Services, LLC
Steve Jeffery Jeffery Law Group, LLC
Christian Johanningmeier City of Columbia Water & Light
Crystal Jones Environmental Operations, Inc.
Mary Juan Environmental Operations, Inc.
Ashley Keely MO Department of Natural Resources
Sallie Keeney REGFORM
Bob Kick Foth
Meghan Kohlbusch Ameren
Jeffrey Kormann Midwest Assistance Program
MATTHEW LARY KC WATER
Erin Lepper MDNR
Gary Lester EcoAnalysts
Traci Lichtenberg Missouri American Water
Bill Lindsey Midwest Environmental Consultants
Tina Liu GHD
Bill Malach City of St. Peters
Kenneth Marsch MO Army National Guard
Jeff Maxwell City of Independence – Power & Light Department
Ed McKane University of Missouri
Eric Medlock MO Department of Natural Resources
Jeff Medows Archer-Elgin Engineering, Surveying and Architecture
Lynn Milberg Missouri Department of Natural Resources
Jan Millington City of Springfield MO
Dakota Mitchell The Doe Run Company
Ellen Modglin MO Department of Natural Resources
Jared Morrison Evergy
Rob Morrison Barr Engineering
James Mounce Woodard & Curran
Nicholas Muenks Geosyntec Consultants
Susan Murphy Smithfield
Melissa Myers Continental Cement Company
Angela Neal MO Army National Guard
Holly Neill The Nature Conservancy
Allison Pearson Barr Engineering
Gary Pendergrass GeoEngineers, Inc.
Kevin Perry REGFORM
Jason Peterein Metropolitan St. Louis Sewer District
Greg Phillips GBMc & Associates
Karla Pierce City of Independence
Brian Poplin ADM
Stanley Rasmussen Department of Defense
Tom Ratermann Boone County Regional Sewer District
Chris Ray Department of Natural Resources, State of Missouri
Brandon Rector Mississippi Lime Company
Joel Reschly MO Department of Natural Resources
Brent Rood GREDELL Engineering Resources, Inc
Amanda Sappington TRC
Alex Scharf Home Builders Association of St. Louis & Eastern Missouri
Andrew Schiller Department of Natural Resources, State of Missouri
mark schrader PDC Laboratories, Inc.
Amberly Schulz MO Department of Natural Resources
jason seger rock creek public sewer
Zach Shepherd Pulaski County Sewer District #1
Jamie Shinn Missouri Department of Natural Resources
Darrick Steen Missouri Soybean Assoc.
Michael Stiefermann AECI
Trent Stober HDR
Brian Stone Metropolitan St. Louis Sewer District
Richard Swartz MDNR
Cory Tatarzyn General Motors
Chris Thiltgen Capital Quarries
Todd Thomas Central States Water Resources
Michael Thompson GeoEngineers, Inc.
Valerie Tiffany Albaugh, LLC.
Diana Tucker-Dexter MO Army National Guard
Thomas Tunnicliff Environmental Works, Inc.
Patrick Umphenour SET Environmental, Inc.
Nola Wadley Pulaski County Sewer District #1
Phil Walsack Burns & McDonnell
Roger Walker REGFORM
Anastasia Welch SCS Engineers
Crystal Wellman Missouri Dept. of Natural Resources
John Wheeler Exide Technologies
Katie Jo Wheeler MO Department of Natural Resources
Jon White University of Missouri
Chris Wieberg MO Department of Natural Resources
James Wilbur University of Missouri
Mark Yingling Doe Run
Dave Zimmerman SET Environmental, Inc.